Skip to main content

Diamond Rhino Slot Review

In Diamond Rhino the newly released Rival Powered slot, the value of the Rhino really skies rockets. Maybe all poachers should play this slot instead and hunt for rhinos that will pay real money instead of endangering the real rhinos. The game comes with a whooping 720 ways to win! By far the most paylines we have seen in a Rival Powered slot or any other regular 5-reel slot machine. It seems Diamond Rhino has the makings of a mega slot, let’s see if it lives up to its own hype.

 

Game InformationMore Slots Details
Software: Rival GamingMaximum Coins: 10
Reels: 5Maximum Bet: 0.1
Paylines: 720 ways to winMinimum Bet: 0.01
Multiplier Symbol: YesPayout: 93.85%
Wild Symbol: YesProgressive Jackpot: No
Maximum Jackpot: 1000Free Spins: Yes
Scatter Symbol: YesNumber of Free Spins: 15

 

Play Diamond Rhino Slot Online for Real Money

1

$6,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$6,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
2

$2,800 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$2,800 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
3

$10,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
4

$5,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5,000 BONUS 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
5

$5,000 Bonus

97.1% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97.1% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 97.1% Payout - Rating: 3.5/5
6

$5,000 Bonus

98.2% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98.2% Payout - Rating: 4/5
7

$3,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
8

$5,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
9

$2,500 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4/5
10

$2,250 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97% Payout

$2,250 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
11

$5,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 3.5/5
12

$7,500 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
13

$5,000 Bonus

98.2% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97.8% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
14

$5,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5,000 BONUS 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
15

350% Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4/5
16

$2,550 Bonus

97.3% Payout

Rating: 3.5/5

97.3% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97.3% Payout - Rating: 3.5/5
17

$5,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 5/5
18

$3,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

98% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 3/5
19

$2,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
20

$2,750 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$2,750 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
21

$12,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 3/5
22

$7,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97% Payout

$7,500 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
23

$1,000 Bonus

97.3% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97.3% Payout

$1,000 Bonus 97.3% Payout - Rating: 4/5
24

$6,000 Bonus

96.7% Payout

Rating: 3/5

96.7% Payout

$6,000 Bonus 96.7% Payout - Rating: 3.5/5
25

$1,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$1,000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
26

$1,000 Bonus

97.2% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97.2% Payout

$1,000 Bonus 97.2% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
27

$3,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

96% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
28

$3,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4/5
29

$2,250 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$3,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
30

$5,000 Bonus

97.4% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97.4% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4/5
31

450% Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

96% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.6/5
32

$2,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
33

$2,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 3/5

96% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
34

$4,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

96% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
35

$2,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

98% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
36

$5,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.7/5

98% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4.7/5
37

$5,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

98% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
38

$3,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.6/5

97% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.6/5
39

$2,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

96% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
40

$2,250 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

98% Payout

$3,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
41

$10,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
42

500% Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

98% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
43

$5,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

99% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
44

No Limit Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
45

$2,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

96% Payout

$3,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
46

$2,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

96% Payout

$5000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
47

$3,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
48

$12,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.7/5

97% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4.7/5
49

300% Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
50

$2,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$2,000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
51

$5,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
52

$1,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

96% Payout

$3,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
53

$300 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
54

No Limit Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

98% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
55

$5,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
56

$11,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.7/5

97% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4.7/5
57

No Limit Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
58

$2,200 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
59

$2,250 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

96% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
60

$2,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$3,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
61

$1,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

96% Payout

$1,000 Bonus 97.5% Payout - Rating: 3/5
62

$2,250 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97.5% Payout

$2,250 Bonus 97.5% Payout - Rating: 3/5
63

$868 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97% Payout

$2,250 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 3/5
64

100% Bonus

97.1% Payout

Rating: 3/5

96% Payout

100% Bonus 97.1% Payout - Rating: 3/5
65

$2,500 Bonus

97.5% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97.5% Payout

$2,500 Bonus 97.5% Payout - Rating: 3/5
66

300% Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97% Payout

300% Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
67

400% Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

400% Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
68

$3250 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$3,250 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
69

$8,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.6/5

97% Payout

$8,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.6/5
70

$9,000 Bonus

97.6% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97.6% Payout

$9,000 BONUS 97.6% Payout - Rating: 3/5
71

$4,500 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
72

$868 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

96% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
73

$2,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

96% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
74

$4,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.7/5

96% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4.7/5
75

$747 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
76

No Limit Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.6/5

97% Payout

$7777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.6/5
77

$3,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
78

300% Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

96% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
79

$2,500 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

96% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
80

$2,500 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.6/5

97% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.6/5
81

$2,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
82

$3,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
83

$2,500 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
84

$5,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 3.5/5
85

$2,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$2,000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5

Diamond Rhino Game Overview

Diamond Rhino is a 5-reel slot game with a staggering 720 paylines. The slot reels are set up in a unique diamond like shape which has 720 ways to win. The game is set I the African savannah against a beautiful orange sunset. it features a wild feature that boosts with multipliers, bonus free spins and thematic symbols. Diamond Rhino offers players the thrill of experiencing a virtual safari with the visual animations of rhinos running and kicking up dust and getting the ground rumbling.

Symbols and Payouts

Symbols include all the typical African safari animals. Curiously the Rhino is not any of the regular high paying symbols. Along with the thematic symbols the slot features trhe regular card suites which are the lower paying symbols.

SymbolFiveFourThree
Elephant36012060
Buffalo30010050
Lion2709045
Leopard2408040
Crow1505025
Meerkat1204020
Flamingo903015
Crocodile752512
Hyena502010

 

Bonus Features

Diamond Rhino offers players a wild feature that comes with a 2x, 3 x and 5x multiplier.

The Black Rhino is the wild which appears on any of the reels. Should the rhinos be running the wilds may be stacked up to 5 times!

The bonus scatter free spins are triggered by the Rhino Diamonds scatter symbol and the payouts will be triggered anywhere on the reels.

5 scatter symbols = 15 free spins

4 scatter symbols= 10 free spins

3 scatter symbols= 3 free spins

Final Rating

Diamond Rhino is a refreshing take on the 5-reel slot. The reel layout and increased 720 ways to win make this brand-new slot a top favorite. The only issue we have with this slot is the lack of an extra bonus round game. However, the 720 ways to win are a good way to boost wins. Other than that, it is a quality slot game to play. We give it a 4 out of 5 stars.

More Rival Powered Slots

Last Updated :