Skip to main content

Astral Luck Slot Review

Astral Luck tests if your zodiac sign is truly the luckiest. This Rival Powered slot game makes use of all the 12 signs of the zodiac to create a vibrant slot that is sure to get you interested in spending the rules. The slot game is set against a backdrop of planets and stars in outer space. Although we must say it looks like something out of a 70s arcade that may not appeal to all players. However, slots games are not all about aesthetics and more about what you stand to win. So follow along as we explore and review Astral Luck to see what it has to offer you.

Play Astral Luck Online

1

$6,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$6,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
2

$2,800 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$2,800 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
3

$10,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
4

$5,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5,000 BONUS 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
5

$5,000 Bonus

97.1% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97.1% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 97.1% Payout - Rating: 3.5/5
6

$5,000 Bonus

98.2% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98.2% Payout - Rating: 4/5
7

$3,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
8

$5,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
9

$2,500 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4/5
10

$2,250 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97% Payout

$2,250 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
11

$5,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 3.5/5
12

$2,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3.5/5

98% Payout

$2,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 3.5/5
13

$5,000 Bonus

98.2% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97.8% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
14

$5,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5,000 BONUS 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
15

350% Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4/5
16

$2,550 Bonus

97.3% Payout

Rating: 3.5/5

97.3% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97.3% Payout - Rating: 3.5/5
17

$5,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 5/5
18

$3,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

98% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 3/5
19

$2,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
20

$2,750 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$2,750 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
21

$12,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 3/5
22

$7,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97% Payout

$7,500 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
23

$2,500 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
24

$1,000 Bonus

97.3% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97.3% Payout

$1,000 Bonus 97.3% Payout - Rating: 4/5
25

$6,000 Bonus

96.7% Payout

Rating: 3/5

96.7% Payout

$6,000 Bonus 96.7% Payout - Rating: 3.5/5
26

$1,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$1,000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
27

$1,000 Bonus

97.2% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97.2% Payout

$1,000 Bonus 97.2% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
28

$3,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

96% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
29

$3,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4/5
30

$2,250 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$3,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
31

$5,000 Bonus

97.4% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97.4% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4/5
32

450% Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

96% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.6/5
33

$2,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
34

$2,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 3/5

96% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
35

$4,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

96% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
36

$2,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

98% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
37

$5,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.7/5

98% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4.7/5
38

$5,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

98% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
39

$3,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.6/5

97% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.6/5
40

$2,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

96% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
41

$2,250 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

98% Payout

$3,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
42

$10,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
43

500% Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

98% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
44

$5,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

99% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
45

No Limit Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
46

$2,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

96% Payout

$3,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
47

$2,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

96% Payout

$5000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
48

$3,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
49

$12,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.7/5

97% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4.7/5
50

300% Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
51

$2,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$2,000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
52

$5,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
53

$1,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

96% Payout

$3,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
54

$300 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
55

No Limit Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

98% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
56

$5,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
57

$11,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.7/5

97% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4.7/5
58

No Limit Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
59

$2,200 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
60

$2,250 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

96% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
61

$2,500 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$3,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
62

$1,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

96% Payout

$1,000 Bonus 97.5% Payout - Rating: 3/5
63

$2,250 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97.5% Payout

$2,250 Bonus 97.5% Payout - Rating: 3/5
64

$868 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97% Payout

$2,250 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 3/5
65

100% Bonus

97.1% Payout

Rating: 3/5

96% Payout

100% Bonus 97.1% Payout - Rating: 3/5
66

$2,500 Bonus

97.5% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97.5% Payout

$2,500 Bonus 97.5% Payout - Rating: 3/5
67

300% Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97% Payout

300% Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
68

400% Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

400% Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
69

$3250 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$3,250 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5
70

$8,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.6/5

97% Payout

$8,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.6/5
71

$9,000 Bonus

97.6% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97.6% Payout

$9,000 BONUS 97.6% Payout - Rating: 3/5
70

$4,500 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
73

$868 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

96% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
74

$2,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

96% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
75

$4,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.7/5

96% Payout

$2,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4.7/5
76

$747 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97% Payout

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
77

No Limit Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.6/5

97% Payout

$7777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.6/5
78

$3,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
79

300% Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

96% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
80

$2,500 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

96% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
81

$2,500 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.6/5

97% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.6/5
82

$2,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
83

$3,000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 5/5

97% Payout

$7,777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
84

$5,000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 3.5/5
85

$7,500 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

97% Payout

$7,500 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 3/5
86

$2,000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4/5

97% Payout

$2,000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4/5

Astral Luck Gameplay

Astral Luck is a low volatility slot where they returned play percentage of 94%. Although the RTP may not be as high as other slots from different casino game developers the low-volatility works in your favor. It is a 5-reel slot with 50 adjustable pay lines. This means that there is a higher opportunity for players to win. It is well known that to get the best payout you should play all the pay lines. However, with bets starting from 0.01 betting all 50 paylines is within reach for all.

Astral Luck Slot

Symbols And Payouts

FiveFourThreeTwo
Aquarius7500500808
Gemini100020040
Pisces75012030
Capricorn3007520
Libra2005015
Scorpio1503012
Sagittarius100209
Cancer75156
Virgo50105

 

Bonus Features

Maybe Pisces is the luckiest sign because it is the game’s status symbol and triggers a bonus round. When you land three or more Pisces icons anywhere on the reels it triggers the Astral Rings bonus round. In this round, you can win extra credits and coins by spinning the astral rings as they appear.

And as you would have it the Aquarius is the wild symbol that can replace any other sign to form a winning combination if it appears on the first third and fifth wheels.

The Capricorn symbol offers free spins when three or more Capricorn symbols line up on the reels.

 

Final Rating

Although at the onset we felt that the arcade look may not appeal to all players once you start playing Astral Luck everything seems to fall into order. It is engaging and the zodiac angle is a refreshing one. As most casino game developers usually go for the Chinese zodiac symbols it is refreshing to see more regular zodiacs that we are familiar with.

Rival Gaming Slots

Last Updated :